English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
swinging
OBS: aircraft manufacturers are offering all-cargo turbojet aircraft with -- tails to facilitate rapid loading.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
pivotant [adjective]
OBS: (...) le fuselage du VFW-614 a un diamètre de près de 3 m à sa partie avant --.