English (Photography)
revolving back [correct]
OBS: A camera back that can be revolved so that either a vertical or horizontal picture may be obtained without moving the camera; usually found in the heavier cameras, such as press or view cameras. Some backs are designed to permit exposures with the back in any position through 360 degrees.
French (Photographie)
dos pivotant
OBS: Dos de boîtier pouvant être tourné de sorte qu'une image verticale ou horizontale puisse être obtenue sans bouger l'appareil.