English (Paddle Sports)
stand-up paddleboarding [correct]; SUP [correct]; stand up paddle boarding [correct]; SUP [correct]; SUP; stand up paddling [correct]; SUP [correct]; SUP; standup paddleboarding [correct]; SUP [correct]; SUP; stand up paddle surfing [correct]
CONT: Stand-up paddleboarding (SUP) is a sport that combines paddling with surfing, meaning the rider doesn't necessarily have to catch a wave to get around.
French (Sports de pagaie)
planche à pagaie [correct, feminine noun]; planche à rame [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Sport nautique, pouvant s'effectuer aussi bien sur un lac, une rivière ou sur l'océan, et qui se pratique debout sur une planche propulsée à l'aide d'une pagaie.
OBS: planche à rame : comme la planche qui sert à la pratique de ce sport est propulsée avec une pagaie et non avec une rame, il vaut mieux éviter l'utilisation de ce syntagme.