English (Air Transport)
plotting table [correct]
OBS: The sheet should be of a size that can be adapted for use on a navigator's plotting table.
French (Transport aérien)
planche de travail
OBS: Il est recommandé que le format des feuilles soit tel qu'elles puissent être utilisées sur la planche de travail du navigateur.