English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
windsurfing [correct]; sailboarding [correct]; boardsailing [correct]
DEF: A form of sailing in which a flexible sail, free to move in any direction, is mounted on a surfboard and the craft guided by the standing rider.
OBS: windsurfing; sailboarding; boardsailing: terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
planche à voile [correct, feminine noun]; véliplanchisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sport nautique qui consiste à se tenir en équilibre sur une planche à aileron et à se diriger grâce à une voile mobile centrale en fonction du vent et des vagues.
OBS: planche à voile; véliplanchisme : termes en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Esquí acuático y surfing)
tablavela [correct, feminine noun]; windsurf [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Deporte que consiste en deslizarse por el agua sobre una tabla provista de una vela.
OBS: El Diccionario panhispánico de dudas recomienda la grafía simple "tablavela" en sustitución de la voz inglesa "windsurfing".