English (Paleontology)
tabula [correct]
DEF: [A] subhorizontal perforate plate in [the] intervallum [of an archaeocyathid] extending from one pariety to another or in some genera supplanting the parieties.
OBS: Plural: tabulae.
French (Paléontologie)
cloison transversale [correct, feminine noun]; plancher [correct, masculine noun]; septum [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] de véritables cloisons transversales ou planchers peuvent apparaître à intervalles réguliers [chez un Archæocyathidé].
OBS: septum : septa au pluriel.