English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
deck [specific]
DEF: The wooden floor of a flat or stock car.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
plancher [masculine noun, generic]
DEF: Sol, paroi inférieure d'un véhicule.
CONT: Plancher d'un wagon.