English (Speleology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
floor [correct, noun]
OBS: The lower inside surface of any hollow structure (...)
French (Spéléologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
plancher [correct]
OBS: Paroi inférieure d'une cavité souterraine.