English (Aircraft Interiors)
cabin floor [correct, standardized]
CONT: ... immediately aft of the wing rear beam and below the cabin floor is a pressurized hydraulic service centre ....
OBS: cabin floor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
plancher cabine [correct, masculine noun]; plancher de cabine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; plancher de la cabine [masculine noun]
CONT: Plancher cabine. Le plancher de cabine est constitué par : -la structure support de plancher -le plancher pressurisé -le revêtement du plancher.
OBS: plancher de cabine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.