English (Photography)
lens board [correct]
OBS: A detachable board, in which a lens is mounted, that is attached to the front of the camera.
French (Photographie)
planchette d'objectif
OBS: Sur les chambres professionnelles, planchette amovible portant l'objectif, fixée à l'avant.