English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage))
plan filing cabinet [correct]; plan file cabinet [correct]; plan chest [correct]; blueprint filing cabinet [correct]; blueprint cabinet [correct]
CONT: Plan filing cabinet. ... On these individual trays, flags, rugs, maps and other fabrics can be conveniently stored inside a dust protected casing.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
classeur à plans [correct, masculine noun]; classeur pour plans [correct, masculine noun]; classeur de plans [correct, masculine noun]; meuble à plans [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Classeurs à plans. Superposable jusqu'à 2 unités de 5 tiroirs pour un total de 10 tiroirs. Tiroir avec compresseur et rebord arrière pour garder les feuilles de plans à plat et ordonnées.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Instalaciones y equipo (Museos y Patrimonio))
planero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Muebles de cajones, bandejas o gavetas de diferentes tamaños. Los de pequeña altura y gran fondo pueden almacenar textiles, planos y obra en papel u otros materiales, por lo que se denominan "planeros".