English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
country-led plan [correct]
CONT: We emphasize the need for increased investment and financial support for agricultural development and welcome commitments made through the Global Agriculture and Food Security Program (GAFSP) and other bilateral and multilateral channels. We encourage additional contributions by the private sector, the G20 and non-G20 actors to support country-led plans and ensure predictable financing.
OBS: country-led plan: term usually used in the plural.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
plan pris en charge par les pays [correct, masculine noun]; plan mené par les pays [correct, masculine noun]; plan dirigé par les pays [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le respect de cet engagement, l'ACDI [Agence canadienne de développement international] collabore avec des partenaires clés et des pays partenaires pour combler non seulement les besoins immédiats dans les secteurs de la sécurité alimentaire et de l'agriculture, mais également les besoins à moyen et long terme, en appui aux plans pris en charge par les pays.
OBS: plan pris en charge par les pays; plan mené par les pays; plan dirigé par les pays : termes habituellement employés au pluriel.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
plan liderado por los países [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] la FAO [Organización de las Naciones Unidas para la Alimentación y la Agricultura], la OMS [Organización Mundial de la Salud] y el UNICEF [Fondo de las Naciones Unidas para la Infancia] pusieron en marcha la iniciativa de Esfuerzos Renovados contra el Hambre Infantil (REACH) para intensificar las medidas destinadas a combatir la desnutrición infantil mediante una acción coordinada de los organismos de las Naciones Unidas, la sociedad civil, los donantes y el sector privado en el marco de planes liderados por los países.
OBS: plan liderado por los países: término utilizado generalmente en plural.