English (Planets)
planet [correct]
DEF: One of the bodies except a comet, meteor, or satellite that revolves around the sun in the solar system.
French (Planètes)
planète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] l'un quelconque des corps célestes du système solaire, dont le nombre est de huit, y compris la Terre.
Spanish (Planetas)
planeta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuerpo celeste que describe una órbita, normalmente elíptica y poco excéntrica, alrededor de una estrella a cuyo sistema pertenece.