English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
planetary gearbox [correct]; planetary train gearbox [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
boîte de vitesses à train épicycloïdaux [correct, masculine noun]