English (Organization Planning; Communication and Information Management)
information management continuity planning [correct]; IM continuity planning [correct]
CONT: Information management (IM) continuity planning as an element of the Business Continuity Planning Program, and in accordance with the Management of Government Information Policy, is the development of plans, measures, procedures and arrangements (using BCP [Business Continuity Planning] methodology) to ensure minimal or no interruption in the availability of information assets.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
planification de la continuité de la gestion de l’information [correct, feminine noun]; planification de la continuité de la GI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En tant que partie intégrante du Programme de planification de la continuité des activités, la planification de la continuité de la TI [technologies de l'information] consiste à élaborer des plans, des mesures, des procédures et des préparatifs (en se fondant sur la méthode de PCA [planification de la continuité des activités]) pour garantir que les services et biens essentiels en TI sont toujours disponibles ou interrompus pendant de très brèves périodes.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
planificación de la continuidad de la administración de información [correct, feminine noun]