English (Continuing Education)
programme planning [correct]; program planning [correct]
DEF: Processes by which a person, either alone or with a group, analyses a situation, and identifies and selects the educational objectives to be attained.
DEF: A process by which the nature and sequence of future educational programs are determined.
OBS: Programme planning: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
établissement d'un programme [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble des mesures prises par une personne ou isolées ou membre d'un groupe pour analyser une situation, définir et choisir les objectifs éducatifs à atteindre.
OBS: Établissement d'un programme : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
planificación programática [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso a través del cual una persona, ya sea en forma individual o en grupo analizan una necesidad educativa identificando y seleccionando los objetivos educativos que deben ser alcanzados.