English (Emergency Management; Organization Planning)
emergency response planning [correct]
CONT: Forming a response team and assigning responsibilities is one of the crucial steps in emergency response planning.
CONT: Effective emergency response planning, whether for incidents that derive from natural causes or for those that derive from human actions, demands both persistent and consistent liaison and coordination among a large diversity of governmental agencies, response organizations, and community support resources.
French (Gestion des urgences; Planification d'organisation)
planification des interventions d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]; planification des mesures d'urgence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Planificación de organización)
planificación de la respuesta en caso de emergencia [correct, feminine noun]