English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
negative-working plate [correct]
CONT: 1/1 printing with negative-working plate.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
plaque négative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Impression 1/1 avec plaque négative.