English (Terra Cotta; Masonry Materials)
adhesion-type ceramic veneer [correct]
CONT: Terra-cotta ... The machine-made product ... referred to as "ceramic veneer" [has a] flat face and flat or ribbed black ... adhesion-type ceramic veneer ... can be applied ... by setting it in a mortar coat applied over the surface of the wall.
French (Terres cuites; Matériaux de maçonnerie)
plaque de parement [correct, feminine noun]; plaque de revêtement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les plaques (...) constituent des revêtements muraux [de terre cuite] scellés. Ils possèdent (...) sur leur face cachée des tenons (...) ou des stries qui assurent l'adhérence (...)