English (Air Transport)
Plenary [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The sovereign body of the organization (African Civil Aviation Commission) which convenes every three years to establish the work programme and budget, and to conduct other business.
OBS: Plenary: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
plénière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plénière : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
Conferencia Plenaria [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Conferencia Plenaria: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación civil internacional (OACI).