English (Paleontology)
Plesiosauria [correct, plural]
OBS: A suborder of Sauropterygia comprising Mesozoic marine reptiles with dorsoventrally flattened bodies and limbs modified into paddles.
French (Paléontologie)
plésiosauridés [correct, plural]
OBS: Famille de reptiles sauroptérygiens, ayant vécu dans les mers secondaires, depuis le Lias jusqu'au Crétacé (...)