English (Tectonics)
recumbent fold [correct]
DEF: An overturned fold, the axial plane of which is horizontal or sub-horizontal.
OBS: recumbent fold: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
pli couché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Au fur et à mesure que le plan axial s'incline [...] on a successivement un pli déjeté ou en genou, puis déversé ou renversé et enfin couché (plan axial horizontal).
OBS: pli couché : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
Spanish (Tectónica)
pliegue acostado [masculine noun]