English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
chopper fold [correct]; right-angle fold [correct]; cross fold [correct]
DEF: On a web-offset press, a fold made following the first parallel fold and at right angles to it.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
pli croisé [correct, masculine noun]; pli d'équerre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sur une rotative à bobines, pli exécuté après un premier pli parallèle et à angle droit avec celui-ci