English (Cancers and Oncology; Nervous System)
primitive neuroectodermal tumour [correct]; PNET [correct]
CONT: Other types of tumours can also develop in the brain. These include primitive neuroectodermal tumours (PNETs) and germ cell tumours.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système nerveux)
tumeur neuroectodermique primitive [correct, feminine noun]; TNEP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D’autres types de tumeurs peuvent aussi se manifester dans le cerveau, comme les tumeurs neuroectodermiques primitives (TNEP) et les tumeurs germinales.