English (Animal Biology)
pod [correct]
DEF: A herd or school of marine mammals, esp. a small herd or family group of whales or dolphins.
French (Biologie animale)
banc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grande quantité de poissons ou de mammifères marins d'une espèce, se déplaçant ensemble.