English (Computer Graphics; Military Administration)
print-on-demand [correct, officially approved]; PoD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: print-on-demand; PoD: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Infographie; Administration militaire)
impression sur demande [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ISD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; impression à la demande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: impression sur demande; ISD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.