English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
pod [correct]
DEF: Enclosed capsule, car or booth in which a user sits.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
nacelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capsule, kiosque ou véhicule fermé dans lequel s'assied l'utilisateur.