English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
poke [correct, noun]
OBS: poke: term used on Facebook.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
salutation [correct, feminine noun]; apostrophe virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]; apostrophe numérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: salutation : terme utilisé sur Facebook.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
toque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Puedes dar un toque a alguien para llamar su atención o para saludarlo.
OBS: toque: término utilizado en Facebook.