English (Games of Chance; Card Games)
four of a kind [correct]; quads [plural]
DEF: In poker games,four cards of the same rank.
French (Jeux de hasard; Jeux de cartes)
carré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de quatre éléments semblables.
CONT: Un carré d'as, au poker.
Spanish (Juegos de azar; Juego de cartas)
póker [masculine noun]