English (Military (General); Military Administration)
provincial police force [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
force policière provinciale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; police provinciale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: force policière provinciale : terme uniformisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale.