English (Military Administration; Military Police)
constable [correct]
OBS: A high constable, commissioner or other officer of the police.
OBS: constable: term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Police militaire)
officier de police [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un grand constable, un commissaire ou autre officier de police.
OBS: officier de police : terme d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Administración militar; Policía militar)
policía [correct, masculine and feminine noun]