English (Worms and Related Organisms)
scale worm [correct]; scaleback [correct]
DEF: Any of numerous chaetopod worms of Polynoe and related genera that have two rows of large elytra along the back.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
polychète [masculine noun]
DEF: Annélide marine à soies nombreuses. (Les polychètes forment une classe).
OBS: Équivalent tiré de la base de données PASCAL.