English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
polycyclic hydrocarbon
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydrocarbure polycyclique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
hidrocarburo policíclico [masculine noun]