English (Chemistry)
polycyclic hydrocarbon
OBS: Ozone destroys all polycyclic hydrocarbons such as 3-4 benzpyrene, which are suspected of being carcinogenic in the presence of other compounds, such as detergents.
French (Chimie)
hydrocarbure polycyclique [correct]
OBS: L'ozone permet la destruction complète des hydrocarbures polycycliques, type 3-4 benzopyrène, soupçonnés d'être cancérigènes en présence d'autres composés, dont les détergents.