English (Soil Science)
blocky structure [correct]; blocklike [correct]
CONT: In this case [blocklike] the original aggregates have been reduced to blocks, irregularly six-faced, and with three dimensions more or less equal.
French (Science du sol)
polyédrique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Type de structure du sol caractérisé par la présence d'agrégats en forme de polyèdres, sans dimension nettement prédominante, à arêtes plus ou moins nettes.