English (Packaging in Plastic)
polyethylene bag [correct]; poly bag [correct, see observation]
OBS: Not to be confused with the Poly bag or Polybag trade mark.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
sac en polyéthylène [correct, masculine noun]; sac P.E. [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac fabriqué de polyéthylène.