English (Phraseology)
multiple-purpose [correct, adjective]; multipurpose [correct]; multi-purpose [correct]; polyfunctional
DEF: having many functions.
French (Phraséologie)
multifonctionnel [correct]; polyvalent [correct]; polyfonctionnel [correct]; à usages multiples; à fonctions multiples