English (Genetics)
polygenic [correct]
DEF: [Describing] traits or characters (quantitative characters) whose expression is controlled by many genes (polygenes) which individually exert a slight effect on the phenotype.
French (Génétique)
polygénique [correct]
CONT: Le diabète insulinodépendant est une maladie polygénique à composante environnementale.
Spanish (Genética)
poligénico [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de un] carácter controlado por muchos genes de pequeño efecto.