English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
polygraph [correct]
DEF: An instrument for recording tracings of several different pulsations simultaneously (as of the pulse, blood pressure, and respiration).
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
polygraphe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant d'enrégistrer simultanément plusieurs phénomènes physiologiques.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
polígrafo [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para obtener trazados simultáneos de varias pulsaciones diferentes, p. ej. pulso radial yugular, latido apical del corazón.