English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
polygyny [correct]
CONT: Polygyny means having more than one wife at the same time.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
polygynie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: polygynie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).