English (Mineralogy)
polyhedral [correct]
OBS: [said of] a solid figure, esp. one with more than six plane surfaces.
French (Minéralogie)
polyèdre [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit d'un solide à faces planes, et des angles formés par ces faces (...)
Spanish (Mineralogía)
poliedro [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dícese del cuerpo formado por varias caras planas poligonales.