English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
ladder polymer [correct, standardized]; double-strand polymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer that has a double-stranded main chain.
OBS: ladder polymer; double-strand polymer: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
polymère échelle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère ayant une chaîne principale à double rangée.
OBS: polymère échelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
polímero en escalera [correct, masculine noun]; polímero de doble cordó [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero que tiene una cadena principal de doble trenzado.