English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
irregular polymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer whose molecules cannot be described by only one species of constitutional unit in a single sequential arrangement.
OBS: irregular polymer: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
polymère irrégulier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère dont les molécules ne peuvent pas être définies par une seule espèce de motif constitutionnel dans un seul arrangement séquentiel.
OBS: polymère irrégulier : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
polímero irregular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero cuyas moléculas no se pueden describir sólo por una especie de unidad constitutiva en una sola disposición secuencial.