English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials; Synthetic Fabrics)
regular polymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer, the molecules of which can be described by only one species of constitutional unit in a single sequential arrangement.
OBS: regular polymer: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
polymère régulier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère dont les molécules peuvent être définies par une seule espèce de motif constitutionnel constitution dans un arrangement séquentiel unique.
OBS: polymère régulier : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
polímero regular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero cuyas moléculas se pueden describir por una sola especie de unidad constitutiva repetida en una sola disposición secuencial.