English (Genetics)
polymorphism [correct]
DEF: The occurrence in a population (or between populations) of several phenotypic forms associated with alleles of one gene or homologs of one chromosome.
French (Génétique)
polymorphisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coexistence dans une population de plusieurs types génétiques différant les uns des autres par des caractères observables divers.
Spanish (Genética)
polimorfismo [correct, masculine noun]