English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
multielectrode stabilizer tube [correct]; multi-electrode voltage stabilizing tube [correct]; multielectrode voltage-stabilizer tube [correct]
DEF: A multi-electrode voltage stabilizing tube operating as a voltage divider with several outputs.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube stabilisateur de tension à plusieurs électrodes [correct, masculine noun]; polyode stabilisateur de tension
DEF: Tube stabilisateur de tension à plusieurs électrodes qui divise la tension entre plusieurs sorties.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo estabilizador de tensión de varios electrodos [correct, masculine noun]