English (Paleontology)
polyp [correct]
OBS: ... attached [coelenterate], either solitary or [colonial]
French (Paléontologie)
polype [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] forme fixée [...] des Coelentérés.
Spanish (Paleontología)
pólipo [correct, masculine noun]