English (Cancers and Oncology)
polyp [correct]
DEF: A smooth spherical or oval mass projecting from a membranous surface; may be broad-based or pedunculated.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
polype [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formation sessile ou pédiculée développée aux dépens d'une muqueuse.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
pólipo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pequeña masa de tejido que sobresale del nivel superficial.
OBS: Normalmente se encuentra en la región sigmoide del intestino grueso.