English (Posology)
polypharmacy [correct]
DEF: The practice of administering many different medicines esp. concurrently for the treatment of the same disease.
French (Posologie)
polypharmacie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prescription de plus d'un médicament pour un même trouble.
OBS: La santé dans le monde, Organisation mondiale de la santé, juillet 1984
Spanish (Posología)
polifarmacia [feminine noun]