English (Electric Currents)
polyphase
CONT: diametral voltage of a polyphase (with an even number of phases)
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
polyphase [feminine noun]
CONT: tension diamétrale d'un système polyphasé (à nombre de phase pair)