English (Evolution (Biology))
polyphyletic [adjective]
DEF: [Referring to a group of organisms] derived from more than one ancestral type.
French (Évolution (Biologie))
polyphylétique [adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un groupe qui dérive de deux ou de plusieurs espèces ancestrales.