English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
polypropylene multifilament yarn [correct]
CONT: Polypropylene multifilament yarn (normal and high tenacity).
French (Filature (Textiles))
fil multifilament polypropylène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fil multifilament polypropylène (ténacité normal et haute ténacité).