English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
Red Delicious [correct]; Red Delicious apple [correct]
DEF: A variety of American origin, grown widely in Europe, mainly in France and Italy, and in the United States. The apple has a smooth, dark red skin, sometimes slightly streaked. It is also slightly elongated in shape ... "Red Delicious" is also known as "Starkrimson" and "Richared" ...
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
Red Delicious [correct, feminine noun]; pomme Red Delicious [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les espèces les plus estimées de pommes de table sont: parmi les variétés américaines [...] la "Red Delicious", la "Starking Delicious", la "Richared", de forme tronconique, à pigmentation rouge plus ou moins sombre de conservation satisfaisante jusqu'en mars.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
Red Delicious [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Variedad de manzana estadounidense que proporciona frutos grandes y alargados, de piel color rojo brillante; su pulpa es jugosa, muy blanda, de sabor dulce, nada ácido y muy aromática.