English (Ship and Boat Parts)
weather deck [correct]; upper deck [correct]
DEF: The uppermost deck, extending the length of a ship, which is exposed to the weather.
French (Parties des bateaux)
pont exposé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; pont supérieur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pont exposé; pont supérieur : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
cubierta superior [correct, feminine noun]