English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Productivity and Profitability)
poor performance [correct]; unsatisfactory performance [correct]
CONT: Salary treatment for "unsatisfactory" performance.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Productivité et rentabilité)
rendement insatisfaisant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Traitement salarial pour un rendement «insatisfaisant».