English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
bad performance [correct]; poor performance [correct]
CONT: She emphasizes that if an individual is not recognized for poor performance, it is very negative for the team.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
mauvais rendement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elle souligne que si on ne met pas en relief le mauvais rendement d'un individu, l'équipe s'en ressent fortement.