English (Telephone Switching)
point of presence [correct]; POP [correct]
DEF: A location at which the interconnection between facilities of a local telephone company and a long distance carrier is made.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
point d'occupation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point d'interconnexion entre les installations d'une compagnie de téléphone et un télécommunicateur interurbain.
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
punto de presencia [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; punto de ocupación [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; PoP [correct, masculine noun, Spain]