English (Veterinary Drugs; Pig Raising)
purified oxytocin principle [correct]; purified ocytocin principle [correct]
OBS: A hormone used to induce labour in pigs.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires; Élevage des porcs)
principe ocytocine purifiée [masculine noun]; principe d'oxytocine purifiée [masculine noun]