English (Advertising Techniques)
point-of-purchase advertising; point-of-sale advertising; point of sales promotion
OBS: Promotional materials situated, in, on, or ... adjacent to retail distribution points, designed to build traffic for the retailer [and] sell merchandise.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
publicité au point de vente [correct, feminine noun]; publicité sur le lieu de vente [feminine noun]
OBS: Désigne toutes les manifestations publicitaires d'une marque sur le lieu de vente.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias)
publicidad en el punto de venta [correct, feminine noun]