English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Launching and Space Maneuvering; Orbital Stations)
precise orbit positioning [correct]; POP [correct]
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace; Stations orbitales)
localisation précise d'orbite [feminine noun]