English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
popcorn [correct]; pop corn [correct]; popped corn [correct]
DEF: The white puffed-out kernels [of Indian corn].
OBS: Usually eaten salted and buttered.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
maïs soufflé [correct, masculine noun]; maïs éclaté [correct, masculine noun]; popcorn [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: Friandise sucrée ou salée, composée de grains de maïs que l'on fait éclater à chaud.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
palomitas de maíz [correct, feminine noun, Colombia, Spain, Mexico]; canguil [correct, masculine noun, Ecuador]; canchitas [correct, feminine noun, Peru]; maíz pira [correct, masculine noun, Colombia]; cotufas [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Chile, Venezuela]; pochoclo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; rosetas de maíz [correct, feminine noun]